标题 | Unstatus Quo |
广告公司 | AKQA |
广告战役 | Unstatus Quo |
广告主 | Palms Casino |
品牌 | Palms Casino |
首次发布日期 | 2019 / 3 |
行业领域 | 酒店、住宿 |
哲学 | If Las Vegas is an urban example of excess, then the latest ad by the Palms Casino Resort is the embodiment of said overindulgence. Featuring the likes of Cardi B, Emily Ratajkowski, Marshmello and Rita Ora, to name a few celebs, the nearly two-minute ad is all glitz and over-the-top excess, and it’s a glorious spectacle. The Palms is nearing completion of one of Las Vegas’ most ambitious transformations, a property-wide $690m renovation that it hopes will usher in the next era of gaming and entertainment in Las Vegas. ‘Unstatus Quo’ is the Palms’ new mantra, a fully integrated campaign that is a declaration of the brand’s vision and the bold mindset that fuels the rise of a new Las Vegas. The multi-faceted campaign kicks off with the release of a high-energy film featuring a collection of pop culture icons and friends of the Palms who represent the property’s new vision and connections to art, food, music and fashion with the resort as the backdrop. The film features Cardi B, Emily Ratajkowski, Ezra Miller, Adriana Lima, Dapper Dan, Rita Ora, Ryan Sheckler, Ozuna, Marshmello, Chef Michael Symon, Leticia Bufoni, Ken Block, Felipe Pantone, Jason REVOK, Timothy Curtis, Gary Stranger, and art from Damien Hirst and Andy Warhol, who all come together in an unexpected way to redefine the Vegas hospitality experience and set the stage for an all new Palms. The music track of the same name is a collaboration with Los Angeles recording artist and designer Duckwrth, produced by Agami Music and featuring the use of the James Brown classic, Get On The Good Foot. |
媒体类别 | Web Film |
长度 | |
Soundtrack | “Unstatus Quo” Duckwrth |
制作公司 | Imperial Woodpecker |
Grade | MPC LA |
General Manager | Jon Gray |
Client Creative Director | Tal Cooperman |
PR Director | Alex Acuna |
VP, Marketing | Lauren Westerfield |
Founder | Frank Fertitta IV |
创意总监 | Aaron Seymour-Anderson |
Senior Art Director | Alice Chiapperini |
执行制片 | Dustin Freeman |
Senior Producer | Thomas Martin |
联合创意总监 | Carlos Bernal |
设计师 | Pedro Sanguine |
文案 | Sammi Chancey |
Senior Copywriter | Matteo Capaldi |
设计师 | Terry Lee |
设计师 | Chris Lopez |
Group Account Director | Daniel Jones |
Client Partner | Rodrigo Moyses |
执行创意总监 | Ginny Golden |
Strategy Director | Alec Black |
Associate Strategy Director | Sarah-Jayne Boyd |
客户总监 | Mariana Pacheco |
Senior Project Manager | Tyler Hilton |
Associate Programme Director | Christine Dippold |
Media Team | Oona Ziegler |
Media Team | Justin Claassen |
Business Affairs | Amy Thomas |
导演 | Sam Brown |
摄影指导 | Benoît Debie |
执行制片 | Doug Halbert |
执行制片 | Charlie Cocuzza |
制片 | Emma Butterworth |
Production Supervisor | Kelsey Mezzenga |
Assist. Production Supervisor | Laurie Adlington |
Assist. Production Supervisor | Bailey Padgett |
1st AD | Peter Jackson |
2nd AD | Kevin McCann |
制作设计师 | Quito Cooksey |
剪辑公司 | Cabin Edit |
剪辑师 | Greg Scruton |
剪辑师 | Michael Rees |
剪辑师 | Randy Baublis |
Managing Partner | Carr Schilling |
Editorial Producer | Remy Foxx |
VFX Company | The Mill LA |
VFX Company | The Mill London |
VFX Executive Creative Director | Jonathan Wesley |
VFX Executive Creative Director | Dave Lawson |
VFX Executive Producer | Fawn Fletcher |
VFX Producer | Katie Buckley |
VFX Producer | Tom Manton |
VFX Production Coordinator | Emily Stave |
美术指导 | Clarice Chin |
2D Lead | Martin Karlsson |
2D Artist | Dylan Streiff |
2D Artist | Patrick Dirks |
2D Artist | Julian Ford |
2D Artist | Gavin Marler |
2D Artist | Brett Lopinsky |
2D Artist | Jake Albers |
2D Artist | Kai Chun Tsai |
2D Artist | Jae Jun Yi |
2D Artist | Rob Winfield |
2D Artist | Ashwin Arun Bansode |
2D Artist | Adam Maynard |
2D Artist | Damudar Khuman |
2D Artist | John Thornton |
2D Artist | Richard de Carteret |
2D Artist | Zoe Cosh |
2D Artist | Yatin Tamhane |
3D Lead Artist | Gary Driver |
3D Lead Artist | Edward Shires |
3D Lead Artist | Chase Webb |
3D Lead Artist | Gaurav Mathur |
3D Artist | Ben Blundell |
3D Artist | Bethan Williams |
3D Artist | Edward Hicks |
3D Artist | Girish GR |
3D Artist | James Hansell |
3D Artist | Nicola Gilbert |
3D Artist | Murali Krishna Reddy |
3D Artist | Sergio Xisto |
3D Artist | Tony Atherton |
3D Artist | Chase Webb |
3D Artist | James Robinson |
Matte Painting | Cameron Johnson |
Colorist | Ricky Gausis |
Executive Producer Color | Meghan Lang |
Color Producer | Rebecca Boorsma |
Sound Design and Mix | Lime Studios |
Sound Designer | Michael Anastasi |
Assistant Sound Designer | Kai Paquin |
Mix Engineer | Matt Miller |
Mix Engineer Assistant | Lisa Mermelstein |
Executive Producer, Mix | Susie Boyajan |
Music Supervision | Butter Music + Sound |
Music Supervisor | Chip Herter |
Music Executive Producer | Annick Mayer |