标题 | Feel a New Real on PlayStation VR2 |
广告公司 | adam&eveDDB |
广告战役 | PlayStation VR2 “FEEL A NEW REAL” |
广告主 | Sony Interactive Entertainment Inc. |
品牌 | PlayStation VR2 |
首次发布日期 | 2023 / 11 |
行业领域 | 视频游戏/电玩控制器 |
哲学 | The new campaign features a launch film that explores the immersive experiences that PS VR2 offers. Shot from the point of view of the protagonist, we follow them through extraordinary worlds: from the cockpit of a space craft under attack, crashlanding in a mysterious village, running from hostile locals, before finally falling through a well and onto the back of a Tallneck, in a world reflecting Horizon Call of the Mountain. As events unfold, we see and hear the protagonist’s heartbeat through epic sound effects and on-screen graphics. As their pulse quickens, viewers gain a deeper sense of the immersion and the heightened emotions that PS VR2 offers. |
媒体类别 | 电视 |
长度 | |
后期制作 | Framestore |
音频后期制作 | 750mph |
广告经理 | Eric Lempel |
广告经理 | Andrea Perez |
广告经理 | Isabelle Tomatis |
广告经理 | Josh Linger |
广告经理 | Mayumi Donovan |
广告经理 | Conor O’Kane |
Executive Chair | Tammy Einav |
Chief Executive Officer (CEO) | Miranda Hipwell |
首席创意官 | Richard Brim |
执行创意总监 | Ant Nelson |
执行创意总监 | Mike Sutherland |
Chief Strategy Officer | Martin Beverley |
创意总监 | Andy Clough |
创意总监 | Richard McGrann |
Planning Director | David Mortimer |
Managing Partner | Sarah Coleman |
Business Director | George Fox |
客户总监 | Dyfed Thomas |
客户主管 | Aaron Kelly |
Joint Head of Integrated Production | Sally Pritchett |
Joint Head of Integrated Production | Nikki Cramphorn |
Head of Print Production | Jaki Jo Hannan |
Project Director | Amy Waldman |
Legal | Tom Campbell |
Legal | Candice Macleod |
Business Affairs | Dolores King |
设计公司 | King Henry London |
Head of Design | Scott Silvey |
Artworker | Sam Harris |
Artworker | Dave Callow |
Studio Manager | Rob Wallis |
Retoucher | Jon Webb |
Studio Manager | Dan Sandalls |
制作公司 | Cain&Abel |
Global Business Director | Sybille Chrissoveloni |
Production Account Director | Theo Tsangarides |
Production Account Manager | Xochitl Cruz |
Production Account Manager | Ellie Kendrick-Jones |
Operations Manager | Jon Philips |
Executive Producer adaptation | Ludovica Melica |
制片 | Dylan Pugh |
剪辑师 | Yasmine Lahouag |
QC | Stuart Moore |
QC | Chloe Maudsley |
QC | James Pyne |
Joint Head of Integrated Production | James Brown |
数字制片 | Matt Walker |
Digital Resource Manager | Pata Malecka |
Creative Technology Director | Hash Milhan |
Digital Design Director | Sam Butler |
Digital Design Director | Adrian Baker |
Full Stack Developer | Daniel Lewis |
Lead QA Manager | Mark Sadler |
Head of Production, Graphic/Print Production | Marc Dolby |
Senior Producer, Graphic/Print Production | Tony Hutton |
摄影师 | Nicky Hamilton |
Photographer's Agent | Process Photography |
媒介公司 | MediaCom |
Localisation Agency | EG+ |
制作公司 | Morton Jankel Zander (MJZ) |
导演 | Henry Hobson |
EP/Head of Production | Lucy Jones |
制片 | James Waters |
制作经理 | Luke Thornton |
摄影指导 | Mauro Chiarello |
制作设计师 | Jonathan Houlding |
1st AD | John Lowe |
Focus Puller | Pete Blakemore |
Production Service Company | Division Films |
Managing Director/ Executive Producer | Rok Bukovec |
EP/Producer | Rok Luneznik |
Line Producer | Spela Bajc |
制作经理 | Urska Vardijan |
Production Coordinator | Ursa Purkart |
Unit Manager | Bor Pletersek |
Helmet-Cam operator | Filip Krzisnik |
1st AD | Tina Fratnik |
1st AC | Ziga Zdesar |
Grip | Luka Jelinic |
Gaffer | Darko Bralo |
Production Designer | Miha Knific |
Costume | Monika Lorber |
Hair and Makeup | Ana Lazovski |
Stunt | Filip Krzisnik |
SFX | Kristjan Repalust |
剪辑公司 | Work Editorial |
剪辑师 | Stewart Reeves |
Editorial Producer | Frankie Elster |
Assistant Editor | Rain Keene |
VFX Supervisor | William Laban |
VFX Supervisor | Guy Lubin |
2D Supervisor | Michael Baker |
Animation Supervisor | Rocky Vanoost |
Flame Artist | Luigi Russo |
Executive Creative Director, Post | William Bartlett |
Head of CG | Johannes Sambs |
Head of 2D | Suzanne Jandu |
Senior VFX Producer | Alexia Paterson |
VFX Producer | Ben Stell |
Production Coordinator | Robyn Borrageiro |
Production Coordinator | Poppy Chadwick |
Production Coordinator | Ellie Tinker |
Production Assistant | Conor Garnett |
Production Assistant | Ivana Savova |
Colorist | Jean-Clément Soret |
着色 | company 3 |
Color Assist | Santino Napolitano |
Color Assist | Karl Pasamonte |
Color Assist | Jack Kennedy |
Editorial | Andrew Fineberg |
Editorial | Humberto Reynaga |
Assets Lead | Adam Smith |
Assets | Sam Gunn |
Assets | Khaled Sabry |
Assets | Wenjie Wu |
Lighting | Sam Gunn |
Lighting | Eleonora D’Onofrio |
Lighting | Charlie Humphrey |
动画 | Daniel Bielawski |
Tracking & Layout | Victor Farag |
Tracking & Layout | Gary Seto |
Tracking & Layout | Micaela Arslanian |
FX Artist | Aaron Baudin |
FX Artist | Deniz Cinar |
FX Artist | Zybrand Jacobs |
Rigging | Brad Noble |
Rigging | Maya Dumond |
Rigging | Nathan Clarke |
Compositor | Owen Braekke-Carroll |
Compositor | Corrina Wilson |
Compositor | Mike Simons |
Compositor | Min-Hui Chang |
Compositor | Zavier Mojica |
Compositor | Kotryna Lidziute |
Paint & Roto | Maxwell Lane |
Paint & Roto | Melvin Pillai |
Paint & Roto | Zac Makey |
Digital Matte Painting & Concept | Nikola Yordanov |
Digital Matte Painting & Concept | Chelsea Aston |
设计师 | Andrew Niven |
设计师 | Jack Field |
设计师 | Daniella Marsh |
Sound Design and Mix | Sam Ashwell |
Audio Producer | Olivia Ray |
Audio Producer | Carla Thomas |
广告公司制片 | Nicola Ridley |
广告公司制片 | Mary Fostiropoulos |
广告公司制片 | Jaki Jo Hannan |