标题 | Diablo Immortal - Summon Now |
广告公司 | CP+B |
广告战役 | Diablo Immortal |
广告主 | Blizzard Entertainment, Inc. |
品牌 | Diablo Immortal |
首次发布日期 | 2022 / 5 |
行业领域 | 视频游戏/电玩控制器 |
哲学 | CP+B agency created an action for Latin America focused on the diabolic plot of the Blizzard game “Diablo Immortal” for its launch. The action invites players to visit hell and summon evil to secure the pre-registration of the new game through a web app that recognizes and is able to read all the pentagrams in the world. Using your cell phone, just click on this link, scan your pentagram and wait for the automatic download on June 2nd. The date to summon evil and book the game was also strategically thought in reference to the Devil's number (666), that is: 6 days 6 hours and 6 minutes before the official launch, scheduled for June 2nd. The action included the participation of influencers such as Patife, Kalera, BRKsEDU, Lucky Salamander, Elded and Boffe GP who started a buzz about pentagrams on their social networks today to arouse the curiosity of the followers. The campaign also includes a digital film, the creation of 666 unique posters that will be distributed via Press Kit and digitally to all Latin America, as well as digital communication on the brand's social networks. The project had a partnership with JNTO, who created a webapp so that any and all pentagrams could be recognized and read by the cell phones camera. Diablo® Immortal™ will be free-to-play with optional in-game purchases, ensuring the core game experience will always be free. Developed by Blizzard Entertainment and NetEase, Diablo Immortal will be available at launch on iOS®, Android®, and Windows® PC via Battle.net®. |
媒体类别 | 互动 |
长度 | |
首席创意官 | André Kassu |
首席创意官 | Marcos Medeiros |
创意总监 | Mihail Aleksandrov |
创意总监 | Luiz Paccillo |
创意团队 | Rafael Guth |
创意团队 | Lucas Borba |
创意团队 | Rafael Costa |
创意团队 | Victor Souza |
创意团队 | Alan de Sá |
创意团队 | Aline Fucs |
创意团队 | Breno Ferreira |
创意团队 | Danilo Carvalho |
创意团队 | Danilo Limas |
创意团队 | Débora Caprioli |
创意团队 | Fellipy Santos |
创意团队 | Henrique Soares |
创意团队 | Laura Leal |
创意团队 | Marina Tonon |
创意团队 | Patricia Oliveira |
创意团队 | Rhaissa Bueno |
创意团队 | Ricardo Barros |
创意团队 | Tiago Pinheiro |
创意团队 | Marcos Medeiros |
创意团队 | Mihail Aleksandrov |
广告公司制片 | Ana Paula Casagrande |
广告公司制片 | Moema Porro |
广告公司制片 | Roberta Acerbi |
Data & Strategy | Rafael Silva |
Data & Strategy | Felipe Miari |
Content | José Diniz |
Content | Marcela Calura |
Content | Gustavo Pires |
Content | Karolina Cardoso |
Account Management | Wilson Negrini |
Account Management | Thiago Barboza |
项目经理 | Nathalia Beividas |
项目经理 | Mirele Bergel |
制作公司 | The Youth |
导演 | KARMA |
Assistant Director | Milton Oliveira |
Creative Assistant | Bianca Leal |
摄影指导 | Yuri Maranhão |
Photography Assistant | Duran Sodré |
Photography Assistant | Giordano Maestrelli |
Photography Assistant | Diego Cagnato |
执行制片 | Carol Cherobim |
Production Coordinator | Debora Lemes |
Account Management | Carol Cherobim |
Account Management | Camila Pires |
Financial Manager | Iza Lubiazi |
Production Director | Adriana Lira |
制片 | Ulisses Sant’Anna |
Production Assistant | Roni Matias |
Camera Assistant | Rodrigo Brisa |
Object Production | Adriana Samways |
Stagehand | Rodrigo Bernardi |
Stagehand Assist | Fernanda Câmara de Carvalho |
Location Producer | Carlos Eduardo Castello Branco |
Location Producer | Daniane Almeida |
Location Production Assistant | Enzo Gustavo Simões |
Costume | Luciana Carvalho |
Costume | Debora Fuzeti |
Cast | Adriana Lira |
Cast | Ale Lima |
Cast | Ann Schwaner |
Cast | Bianca Leal |
Cast | Bruno Batuta |
Cast | Debora Fuzeti |
Cast | Estanislau Ogrodovski Neto |
Cast | Eudig Fernandes |
Cast | Francinne Weffort |
Cast | Gustavo Neves |
Cast | Gustavo Nick |
Cast | Henrique Bueno |
Cast | Henrique Thoms |
Cast | Léo Salomão |
Cast | Leo Silva |
Cast | Letícia Kaory |
Cast | Mardem Cruz de Carvalho |
Cast | Rodrigo Bernardi |
Cast | Rosangela Bretschneider |
Cast | Sergio Twardowski pai |
Machinery Chief | Flávio Romão |
First Assistant of Machinery | Kauê Kruger |
Chief of Electrical | Ricardo Pirolla |
First Assistant of Electrical | Leonardo Cichon |
Assistant | Marcelo Araújo |
Assistant | Michel Kuchnier |
VFX/Post Production | COLOSSAL |
Post-production Supervisor | Diogo Gameiro |
剪辑师 | Sergio Twardowski |
Composition | Karlos Schirmer |
Composition | Michel Takahashi |
3D Artist | Vinicius Lavor |
3D Artist | Enzo Kinukawa |
Colorist | Erick Moraes |
set/Catering maintenance | Laiz Roche |
set/Catering maintenance | Kelly Lino |
Camera | Red Mamute |
Drone Operator | Felipe Sant'ana da Silva |
Drone Operator | Everton Isidro |
Equipments | Locall e Backbros |
Post-Production General Assistant | Marcelo Eduardo de Lima de Araujo |
Post-Production General Assistant | Michel Kuchnier |
Transport | Oliveira Car |
音效制作 | Toro Áudio |
Sound Creative Director | Kelson Diego |
Project and Account Managing | Mariana Kauchakje |
Sound Producer | Tiago Mendes |
Sound Producer | Leonardo Montenegro |
Sound Producer | Kelson Diego |
Sound Design and Mix | Tiago Mendes |
Approval Client | Rafael Tello |
Approval Client | Claudia Camp |
Approval Client | Sheila Valente |